Yawei · Metal Forming Machines

Turret Punch Press

HPC Series

Normal pressure

294 kn

Max.processing sheet size

1250×5000 - 2000×5000

Max.punch diameter

ø88.9 mm

Punch accuracy

±0.1 mm

PRODUCT DATA

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS & FEATURES

Yawei Turret Punch Press HPC Series review the machine’s core engineering highlights.

Specifications Unit HPC-3044 HPC-3048 HPC-3058 HPC-3078
Normal pressurekn294294294294
Max.processing sheet sizemm1250×25001250×50001500×50002000×5000
Max.processing sheet thickness Carbon steelmm6.356.356.356.35
Max.processing sheet thickness Stainless steelmm4444
Max.punch diametermmø88.9ø88.9ø88.9ø88.9
Standard tool station38383838
Punch accuracymm±0.1±0.1±0.1±0.1
Ram stroke ratescpm2000200020002000
Punch frequencycpm700700700700
Punch frequencycpm380380380380
Maximum speed of the plate movementm/min102102102102
Turret speedrpm30303030
Total power consumptionkW6.16.16.16.1
Air resourceMpa0.60.60.60.6
Overall dimension(mm)L5530553060307030
W2300500050005000
H2260226022602260
Weightkg14000160001900024500

*The specifications and information above-mentioned may be changed without prior notice. For more details, please contact ELECTRONICA.

01

Main axis are controlled by servo punching system, stable
and reliable.

02

Full touch man-machine interface, powerful CNC system.

03

Constant meshing rotary station from patented technology,
gains higher repeat precision.

04

New industrial design, more pleasing.

05

Highly efficient precision rolling forming.

06

Energy saving, low energy consumption, low noise.

Download a complete catalog of our products and projects specifications

Scroll to Top